• Hyorin


Birth Name: 김효정 Kim Hyo Jung
Stage Name: 효린 Hyo Rin
Birth Year: 1991
Height: 163cm (5’3”)
Position: Leader
Entertainment: Starship Entertainment

  • Bora

Name: Bora
Birthday: 90/01/30
(January 30, 1990)
Position: Rapper, Vocal

  • Soyou


Real Name: Kang Ji Hyun (강지현)
Stage Name: Soyou (소유)
Nickname: Little Lee Mi Yeon
Age: 19
Birthdate: February 12th, 1992 (02/12/92)
Height: 170cm (5’5″)
SISTAR Position: Vocalist

  • DaSom


Group Position : Maknae
DOB : May 6th, 1993 (17)
Height / Weight / Blood Type : – / – / A
Specialty : -
Debut : 2010 (through CECI Magazine April issue & with SISTAR’s debut single, Push Push)

SOURCE: Nate/Naver/Daum
CREDIT: nathaniel @ 4hipstar, fielding @ soompi
TRANS: Mango@4HipStar

Credit : AFC

About these ads